Sign up for email updates from Hampshire, Franklin & Hampden Agricultural Society

Tickets
Facebook Instagram Twitter
Home > The Fair > EXHIBITORS GUIDE: COMPETITIONS & EXHIBITS

EXHIBITORS GUIDE: COMPETITIONS & EXHIBITS

ENTRIES OPEN JUNE 24, 2024

Interested in entering a competition?
  1. Click on the category links & class information below you are interested in
  2. Complete your entry form(s) and submit with your entry fee(s) to the Three County Fair
Or

You can enter online via the link below:

ENTRY FORM & IMPORTANT NOTICES & RULES

If necessary, the Three County Fair is happy to get you the pages you need via email or we can print them out for you to pick up in the office or receive in the mail. Just contact us at: (413) 584-2237 or info@3countyfair.com

Agricultural Exhibits

Department Heads: Lisa West & Diana West
Includes: fruits & vegetables, farm crops, maple products, bees & honey, poultry products, canned & preserved goods, flowers for both adult & youth.

Arts-Baking-Crafts & More Exhibits

Department Head: Theresa Menko
Includes: clothing, needlework, pillows, sweaters, hats, mittens, bedspreads, afghans, quilts, rugs, arts & crafts. scrapbooking, drawings & paintings, photography, breads & pastries, educational exhibits for both adult & youth. Don't forget our famous Three County Fair Apple Pie Contest and King Arthur Flour Baking Contest.

ADULT DAIRY SHOW

Department Head: Faith Bisbee
*Check back soon for Exhibitor Information!

YOUTH DAIRY SHOW

Department Head: Faith Bisbee
*Check back soon for Exhibitor Information!

ADULT SHEEP SHOW

Department Head: Kyle Thayer
*Check back soon for Exhibitor Information!

YOUTH SHEEP SHOW

Department Head: Sharon Parsons
*Check back soon for Exhibitor Information!

BOER GOAT SHOW

Department Head: Richard Dicey
Sanctioned by the American Boer Goat Association

DRAFT HORSE TEAMSTERS CHALLENGE

Department Head: Donnie Bisbee
*Check back soon for Exhibitor Information!

NEW ENGLAND CHAMPIONSHIP HORSE PULL

Department Head: Donnie Bisbee
*Check back soon for Exhibitor Information!

OX DRAW CONTEST

Department Head: Bryan Mollison
*Check back soon for Exhibitor Information!

OXEN TEAMSTER'S CHALLENGE

Department Head: Tom Jenkins
*Check back soon for Exhibitor Information!

YOUTH OXEN

Department Head: Tom Jenkins
*Check back soon for Exhibitor Information!

Adult & Youth Poultry Show

Department Head: Sandy Brougham
Sanctioned by the American Bantam Association
*Check back soon for Exhibitor Information!

OPEN RABBIT SHOW

Department Head: Sandy Brougham
Sanctioned by the American Rabbit Breeders Association, Inc.

YOUTH RABBIT SHOW

Department Head: Sandy Brougham
Sanctioned by the American Rabbit Breeders Association, Inc.

YOUTH DOG SHOW

Department Head: Lori Carver

YOUTH SWINE SHOW

Department Head: Heather Perry

KIDDIE TRACTOR PULL

Department Head: Amy Parsons

CLASSIC CAR SHOW

Department Heads: Brenda & Jim Ryan

SUMMER FUN HORSE SHOW

Department Head: Diane Raucher Miller



PLEASE NOTE: All 2024 Three County Fair Youth Competitions are not affiliated with 4-H
Back to
Top
Tickets